Privacy policy

 

Casado SAS cares about keeping your trust, and this is why we are required to inform you of all processing operations carried upon your personal data under the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 along with the act n°78-17 of 6 january 1978 on information technology, data files and civil liberties.

 

Who are we ?

The data controller for the website www.casado-en-ligne.fr is the Casado SAS company, domicilied at Maison Neuve Sud 24140 DOUVILLE France, Phone : 05 53 82 98 33, Fax : 05 53 82 91 69, mail : contact@casado.fr, entered in the Trade and Companies Register RCS Bergerac, SIRET number : 392 613 956 00011.

 

Which personal data do we collect and why ?

We collect personal data only if you willingly share them when contacting us (for example by using the contact form or by email). The forms allow you to see which data is collected. We use the data in order to process your inquiries and requests.

We collect your email adress, family name, name, billing and delivering adresses, phone number(s) in order to ensure that the delivery goes well. While paying, we do not have acess to your bank coordinates : those are collected by the chosen way of paying (paypal, paybox or the bank if you chose a transaction).

 

Who can access your personal data?

The processing managers from Casado SAS, the payment service providers, along with the prestataries of sum recoveries when the client may do so. Moreover, the administrative and legal authorities will be able to access the information if necessary.

 

Comment les traitons et utilisons-nous ?

The data is kept of safe servers of the companies Amen SASU and OVH. That data is used so the haulier can deliver the goods and that we can contact you in case of information or question regarding your order. The e-mails can be used in order for us to send you the newsletter (only if you have subscribed to it).

 

How long do we keep the data?

Your customer account exists in conformity to the legal deadline (this allows you to check your previous orders, print old bills…) if it wasn’t deleted by yourself before the maximum delay. The copies are kept for 10 years in conformity to the french law.

 

Cookies

To improve the user experience on our website and enable you to use its certain features in order to show suitable products or conduct market research, some pages of this website use the so-called cookies. This serves the protection of our legitimate interests in the optimised presentation of our offer according to art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit f GDPR that are overriding in the process of balancing of interests. A cookie is a small text file which is stored automatically on your end device. Some of the cookies we use are deleted after you close the browser session, i.e. when you close the browser (that’s the so-called session cookies). Other cookies are stored in your end-user device and enable us to recognise your browser when you visit us again (persistent cookies). To check the cookie storage period, you can use the Overview function in the cookie settings of your web browser. You can configure your browser for it to inform you whenever a page uses cookies and decide on a case-by-case basis whether to accept or reject the cookies on a given website or generally. Every browser has a different policy for managing the cookie settings. The browser’s policy is described in the Help menu of every browser and explains how you can change your cookie settings. To find out how to change the settings in your browser, see the links below:

Internet Explorer™: https://support.microsoft.com/en-gb/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies

Safari™: https://support.apple.com/en-gb/guide/safari/sfri11471/12.0/mac/10.14

Chrome™: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=en&hlrm=en

Firefox™: https://support.mozilla.org/en-US/kb/enable-and-disable-cookies-website-preferences

Opera™ : https://help.opera.com/en/latest/web-preferences/#cookies

Please note that disabling cookies may limit your access to some features of our website.

 

Social Media Plugins

 

Our website uses the social plugins from Facebook and Twitter.

On our website social buttons are used by social networks.In order to increase the protection of your data when you visit our website, these buttons are not fully integrated into the page as plug-ins, but only by using an HTML link. This integration ensures that no connection to the servers of the provider of the respective social network is established when a page of our website containing such buttons is called up.Click on one of the buttons, a new window of your browser opens and calls up the page of the respective service provider, on which you can (if necessary after entering your login data) e.g. press the Like or Share button. The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by the providers on their pages as well as the possibility of contact and your relevant rights and setting options for the protection of your privacy can be found in the data protection information of the providers.

http://www.facebook.com/policy.php

https://twitter.com/privacy

 

What are your rights regarding your data?

As a data subject, you have the following rights: in accordance with art. 15 GDPR, you have the right to request information about your personal data processed by us to the extent described therein; in accordance with art. 16 GDPR, you have the right to demand the immediate correction of incorrect or complete personal data stored by us; in accordance with art. 17 GDPR, the right to request the deletion of your personal data stored with us, unless further processing

to exercise freedom of expression and information;

for the fulfilment of a legal obligation;

for reasons of public interest; or

for asserting, exercising or defending legal claims

is required; in accordance with art. 18 GDPR, the right to request the restriction of the processing of your personal data, insofar as

the correctness of the data is denied by you;

the processing is unlawful, but you refuse to delete it;

we no longer need the data, but you do need it to assert, exercise or defend legal claims, or

you have lodged an objection to the processing pursuant to art. 21 GDPR;

In accordance with art. 20 GDPR, you have the right to receive your personal data that you have provided to us in a structured, current and machine-readable format or to request its transfer to another person responsible; the right to complain to a supervisory authority pursuant to art. 77 GDPR. You can also contact the supervisory authority at your usual place of residence or workplace or at our company headquarters.

If you have any questions regarding the collection, processing or use of your personal data, information, correction, restriction of the processing or deletion of data or revocation of any consent given or objection to a specific use of data, please contact our company data protection officer.

Casado Sas

A l’attention du responsable à la protection des données personnelles

Maison Neuve Sud

24140 Douville

France

info@casado.fr

Moreover, you are granted recourse to the competent authority regarding data protection in France: Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL) – 3 Place de Fontenoy – TSA 80715 – 75334 PARIS CEDEX 07 – Téléphone : 01 53 73 22 22